Staff


Organization:

Festival Direction: Fran Mateu
Congress Direction: Mario-Paul Martínez Fabre and Fran Mateu

Congress Organizing Committee:
Dr. Vicente Javier Pérez
Dr. Damià Jordà
Prof. Fernando Fernández
Dr. Lourdes Santamaría Blasco
Prof. Guillermo López Aliaga
Prof. Arly Jones
Prof. Johanna Caplliure Moreno

Congress Scientific Committee:
Scientific Committee President: Dr. Mario-Paul Martínez Fabre (Miguel Hernández University)
Scientific Committee President: Dr. Vicente Barón (Polytechnic University of Valencia)
Dr. Ester Alba Pagán (University of Valencia)
Dr. Tatiana Sentamans Gómez (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Daniel Pablo Tejero Olivares (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. David Roas Deus (Autonomous University of Barcelona)
Jasper Vrancken (Luca School of Arts, Belgium)
Dr. Carmen García Muriana (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Lise Lerichomme (University of Picardie Jules Verne of Amiens, France)
Dr. Laura Cilento (National University of Lomas de Zamora, Argentina)
David Hidalgo Ramos (Complutense University of Madrid)
Dr. Erik Bordeleau (University of Montreal, Canada)
Dr. Gabriela Cordone (University of Lausanne, Switzerland)
Fran Mateu (University of Alicante)
Dr. Lourdes Santamaría Blasco (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Sylvia Lenaers Cases (Polytechnic University of Valencia)
Miguel Herrero Herrero (UNED/ Cinematographic production company Cinestesia)
Deborah Elizabeth Araya Reyes (Director of the International Terror Film Festival of Valparaíso, Chile)
Matías Nahuel Sánchez Bustamante (Director of the Festival 1000 Gritos de Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Dr. María José Zanón (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Juan F. Martínez Gómez de Albacete (Miguel Hernández University)
Beatriz Higón (Polytechnic University of Valencia)
Dr. Víctor Del Río García (University of Salamanca)
Dr. Lorena Amorós Blasco (University of Murcia)

Congress Editorial Committee:
Editorial Committee President: Dr. Vicente Javier Pérez Valero (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Tatiana Sentamans Gómez (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. María José Zanón (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Vicente Barón (Polytechnic University of Valencia)
Jasper Vrancken (Luca School of Arts, Belgium)
Dr. Carmen García Muriana (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Lourdes Santamaría Blasco (Miguel Hernández University)
Johanna Caplliure (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Juan F. Martínez Gómez de Albacete (Miguel Hernández University)
Beatriz Higón (Polytechnic University of Valencia)
Miguel Herrero Herrero (UNED/ Cinematographic production company Cinestesia)
Dr. Víctor Del Río García (University of Salamanca)
Dr. Lorena Amorós Blasco (University of Murcia)
Dr. Mario-Paul Martínez Fabre (Miguel Hernández University)
Fran Mateu (University of Alicante)

Jury of Selection and Qualification of the Short Films:
Paco Soto
Silvia Conesa
Joan Martín Giménez
Mario-Paul Martínez Fabre

Staff Event production:
Alba Navarrete Valdivieso
Macarena Martínez Mauricio
Victoria Mateu Torres
Fran Moreno
Fran González

Video:
Cynthia Férez Alarcón
Fernando Coves Penalva
Marta Lluch Valero

Photography: María del Carmen Fernández Rivera

Poster: Joan Martín Giménez

Layout: Vicente Javier Pérez Valero

Graphic visual identity: Mario-Paul Martínez Fabre

Web design: Fran Mateu

 

 

Organized:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sponsorship:

 

aytp-elche

elx_culturacentro_congresos

 

 

 

 

 

 

visit_elcheelche_oasis_mediterraneo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Collaboration:

 

logoculturaumh

 

 

 

 

 

joan_martin