STAFF


Organization:

Festival Direction: Fran Mateu
Festival Subdirection: Mario-Paul Martínez Fabre
Congress Direction: Mario-Paul Martínez Fabre and Fran Mateu
Direction of the graphic and design team: Vicente Javier Pérez
Audiovisual team Direction: Damià Jordà Bou
Online event Direction: Francisco Cuéllar Santiago
Production direction: Celia Cuenca
Assistant director of the festival: Kevin Díaz Alché
Assistant director of the congress: Elisa Martínez
Production assistants: Macarena Martínez and Victoria Mateu
Host of the event: Adriana Gil


Congress Organizing Committee:
Dr. Vicente Javier Pérez Valero
Dr. Damià Jordà Bou
Prof. Fernando Fernández
Dr. Lourdes Santamaría Blasco
Dr. Guillermo López Aliaga
Dra. Celia Cuenca
Dr. Johanna Caplliure Moreno
Dr. Francisco Cuéllar Santiago
Prof. Elisa Martínez


Congress Scientific Committee:
President of the Scientific Committee: Dr. Mario-Paul Martínez Fabre (Miguel Hernández University)
President of the Scientific Committee: Dr. Vicente Barón (Polytechnic University of Valencia)
Professor Tatiana Sentamans Gómez (Miguel Hernández University)
Professor Daniel Pablo Tejero Olivares (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Jeffrey Andrew Weinstock (Central Michigan University, USA)
Dr. Ester Alba Pagán (University of Valencia)
Dr. David Roas Deus (Autonomous University of Barcelona)
Dr. Carmen García Muriana (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Vicente Javier Pérez Valero (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Lise Lerichomme (Picardie Jules Verne University of Amiens, France)
Dr. Víctor Del Río García (University of Salamanca)
Dr. Lorena Amorós Blasco (University of Murcia)
Jasper Vrancken (Luca School of Arts, Belgium)
Professor María José Zanón (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Jordi Ojeda Rodríguez (University of Barcelona)
Dr. Laura Cilento (National University of Lomas de Zamora, Argentina)
Dr. Erik Bordeleau (University of Montreal, Canada)
Dr. Gabriela Cordone (University of Lausanne, Switzerland)
Dr. Fran Mateu (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Lourdes Santamaría Blasco (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Sylvia Lenaers Cases (Polytechnic University of Valencia)
Dr. Jonay Nicolas Cogollos van der Linden (Polytechnic University of Valencia)
Dr. Juan F. Martínez Gómez de Albacete (Miguel Hernández University)
Beatriz Higón (Polytechnic University of Valencia)
Dr. Alfonso Sánchez Luna (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Audrey Louyer-Davo (University of Reims, France)
Dr. Francisco Cuéllar Santiago (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Anna Boccuti (University of Turin, Italy)
Dr. Joaquín Juan Penalva (Miguel Hernández University)
Dra. Susana Guerrero Sempere (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Javier Moreno Pérez (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Guillermo López Aliaga (Miguel Hernández University)


Congress Editorial Committee:
President of the Editorial Committee: Dr. Vicente Javier Pérez Valero (Miguel Hernández University)
Professor Tatiana Sentamans Gómez (Miguel Hernández University)
Professor María José Zanón (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Vicente Barón (Polytechnic University of Valencia)
Dr. Carmen García Muriana (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Lourdes Santamaría Blasco (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Guillermo López Aliaga (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Johanna Caplliure (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Juan F. Martínez Gómez de Albacete (Miguel Hernández University)
Beatriz Higón (Polytechnic University of Valencia)
Miguel Herrero Herrero (UNED / Cinematographic producer Cinestesia)
Dr. Víctor Del Río García (University of Salamanca)
Dr. Lorena Amorós Blasco (University of Murcia)
Dr. Mario-Paul Martínez Fabre (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Fran Mateu (Miguel Hernández University)
Dr. Lise Lerichomme (University of Strasbourg, France)
Dr. Damià Jordà Bou (Miguel Hernández University)
Jasper Vrancken (Luca School of Arts, Belgium)
Michelle Copmans (Catholic University of Louvain, Belgium)


International Jury of Selection and Qualification of the Short Films:
Adriana Gil
Beatriz Galiano
Michelle Lucy J. Copmans
Matías Sánchez
Joan Martín Giménez
Mario-Paul Martínez Fabre


Production:
Paula Abellán Pulido
Inmaculada López Reina
Adrian Paredes
Fran Moreno
Anabel Mateu


Audiovisual team:
Fernando Esclapez Pérez
Silvia Escobar Pérez
Alejandro Aldeguer Paredes
Julián Martínez Mañas
Elena Souto Méndez
Darío Pascual Antón


Poster: Joan Martín Giménez

Translation: Paula Sánchez and Giselle Fabre

Graphic visual identity: Mario-Paul Martínez Fabre

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies